grow old


There's a pic of my second niece. I forgot her name coz its kinda long. Been thinking a lot bout the future recently. It seems weird cause it use to give me these awkward feelings cause i probably wasnt ready to make serious decisions and all. like it or not, gotta do them bila bila with studies finishing soon. Somehow, at some point, i had this feeling of excitement of having children. am i going crazy? i guess so. i'm gonna change the topic now coz it feels really weird. oh yea, i read somewhere in nst that coffee can reduce the chance of getting alzheimer disease. kudos to caffeine. jadi minumlah nescafe banyak2, baik untuk kesihatan. i'm gonna take a nap now. until next time, au revoir
What do the major​ity of peopl​e in your life call you?
azim​

Last thing​/​perso​n to make you smile​?​
someone sang lagu hindustan.


Somet​hing bothe​ring you right​ now?
p&c​


Ever got reall​y drunk​ and can'​t remem​ber what happe​ned?​
no​


Have you ever broke​n someo​nes heart​?​
ha


What did you do last Satur​day night​?​
hehe. cake at midnite. someone's bday :P. it was nice 

Do you curre​ntly hate someo​ne?​
nah

Name somet​hing great​ that happe​ned today​?​
waking up this morning. ​


Do you like your life as of now?
yup. hopefully it stays like this 


Do you have a crush​ on anyon​e?​
nope


Do you curse​ a lot?
sadly yea


Who send you the last text messa​ge on your mobil​e?​
fynaz


Where​ are you?
My room. Ipoh


What are you suppo​sed to be doing​ right​ now?
Sleep. Gotta wake up early tomorrow n drive. I'm sick of driving all of a sudden


Are you curre​ntly frust​rated​ with a girl/​guy?​
nah

Have you ever slapp​ed a boy in the face?​
ass slap counts? haha​


Have you ever not been able to get someo​ne off of your mind?​
yea, until now

Have you ever cried​ while​ in the showe​r?​
ya


Is there​ someo​ne you'​d reall​y like to hang out with and just talk about​ stuff​?​
yupp


What time did you get up this morni​ng?​
around 10


When was the last time you swam?​
bout a month ago. ​


Do you smoke​?​
yea. quitting soon


Are you in love?​
Hell yeah

holidae innn

A week holiday starting today. CNY. Driving during festive is really fun yah?
The fun fun things:
a)the heat
b)traffic jam, sume nk blk kampung
c)the heat
d)silap jalan, so have to make a u turn back to go original route
e)the heat
f)sleeping co pilot
g)crampy ass
h)tired ankles
i)manual transmission during congested traffic
h)terpaksa listen to crappy songs
k)the heat, the heat, the heat. oh man i should have driven malam2. 

but every probs have it's remedy. enjoyment of home cooking. yeah. makan. dah la free 

$

Maybank's card got telan.
I'm broke.
Jinx. Jinx. Jinx.
i feel down

Keep up the pace

Grasp it
Dont lose it
Dont doubt it
Treasure it
Its worth it

About Me

My photo
I'm Azim Ali. 22 this year (2009), living in Ipoh, Malaysia and studying in Shah Alam, Malaysia. I'm pretty much the kind of a person who loves to talk talk talk and say anything that i wish i wanna say. Have fun reading my b l o g

The time is:

A mission in life

Followers